Difference between revisions of "The King of Fighters XV/Andy Bogard/Combos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
EclipticEve (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Combos|Links}} {{ComboLegend-KOFXV}} {{CharNavbox_XV}} ==Combos== ===Meterless=== {|class="wikitable" ! Combo!! Damage !! Stun !! Meter cost !! Meter Gain !! Location !! notes |- | || || || || || Anywhere || |} ===EX=== {|class="wikitable" ! Combo!! Damage !! Stun !! Meter cost !! Meter Gain !! Location !! notes |- | || || || || || Anywhere || |} ===1 Bar=== {|class="wikitable" ! Combo!! Damage !! Stun !! Meter cost !! Meter Gain !!...") |
Callie Rose (talk | contribs) (→Meterless: some basic combos) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Combo!! Damage !! Stun !! Meter cost !! Meter Gain !! Location !! notes | ! Combo!! Damage !! Stun !! Meter cost !! Meter Gain !! Location !! notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 2B, 2B, 5B > 236A || 136 || || 0 || 15% || Anywhere || Basic light string into 236A, not the best damage | ||
|- | |||
| 2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 41236D || 214/206 || || 0 || 25% || Anywhere || Confirm into 41236D, you can get 2 hits of c.C into 4/6A if done as a punish/after a crossup | |||
|- | |||
| ... > 41236D > BD, 623C || 223 || || 0 || 40% || Anywhere || 41236D break combo, and best midscreen meterless route | |||
|- | |||
| 2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 41236D(3) > j.2D, 623C || 277 || || 0 || 45% || Corner || 41236D cancelled into fastfall allows a DP followup in the corner for more damage | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:18, 24 February 2022
Combos
Meterless
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B, 2B, 5B > 236A | 136 | 0 | 15% | Anywhere | Basic light string into 236A, not the best damage | |
2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 41236D | 214/206 | 0 | 25% | Anywhere | Confirm into 41236D, you can get 2 hits of c.C into 4/6A if done as a punish/after a crossup | |
... > 41236D > BD, 623C | 223 | 0 | 40% | Anywhere | 41236D break combo, and best midscreen meterless route | |
2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 41236D(3) > j.2D, 623C | 277 | 0 | 45% | Corner | 41236D cancelled into fastfall allows a DP followup in the corner for more damage |
EX
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
1 Bar
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
2 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
3 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
4 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
5 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
External Links
EmbedVideo received the bad id "(LINK)" for the service "youtube".