Difference between revisions of "The King of Fighters XV/Andy Bogard/Combos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Callie Rose (talk | contribs) (→1 Bar) |
Callie Rose (talk | contribs) m (→1 Bar) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 236C > 2141236B/D || 322 || || 1 || 15% || Anywhere || Simple combo into super, the cancel from 236C can be done late and still combo to make the cancel simpler | | 2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 236C > 2141236B/D || 322 || || 1 || 15% || Anywhere || Simple combo into super, the cancel from 236C can be done late and still combo to make the cancel simpler | ||
|- | |||
| 2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 41236D > BD, 623A > 2141236B/D || 318 || || 1 || 45% || Anywhere || Break into dp > super. The motion for dp to super is 632146A > 236B/D | | 2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 41236D > BD, 623A > 2141236B/D || 318 || || 1 || 45% || Anywhere || Break into dp > super. The motion for dp to super is 632146A > 236B/D | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 04:42, 24 February 2022
Combos
Meterless
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B, 2B, 5B > 236A | 136 | 0 | 15% | Anywhere | Basic light string into 236A, not the best damage | |
2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 41236D | 214/206 | 0 | 25% | Anywhere | Confirm into 41236D, you can get 2 hits of c.C into 4/6A if done as a punish/after a crossup | |
... > 41236D > BD, 623C | 223 | 0 | 40% | Anywhere | 41236D break combo, and best midscreen meterless route | |
2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 41236D(3) > j.2D, 623C | 277 | 0 | 45% | Corner | 41236D cancelled into fastfall allows a DP followup in the corner for more damage |
EX
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 236AC, 236C | 281 | 50% | 15% | Anywhere | 236AC combo, 236C can whiff if done out of the corner | |
2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 41236D > BD, 623AC | 271 | 50% | 30% | Anywhere | Break into EX dp, simple damage increase from his normal midscreen route |
1 Bar
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 236C > 2141236B/D | 322 | 1 | 15% | Anywhere | Simple combo into super, the cancel from 236C can be done late and still combo to make the cancel simpler | |
2B, 2A/c.C(1) > 4/6A > 41236D > BD, 623A > 2141236B/D | 318 | 1 | 45% | Anywhere | Break into dp > super. The motion for dp to super is 632146A > 236B/D | |
... > 41236D(3) > j.2D, 623A > 2141236B/D | 362 | 1 | 45% | Corner | Dive cancel into dp > super. Can omit the dp and just go straight from dive to super for an easier combo that does 334 |
2 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
3 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
4 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
5 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
External Links
EmbedVideo received the bad id "(LINK)" for the service "youtube".