Difference between revisions of "The King of Fighters XV/Kukri/Combos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→1 bar) |
|||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
!colspan="1"|notes | !colspan="1"|notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236BD > 6A > > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236D > 236236D | ||
| | |526 | ||
| | |1.1 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | | | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
| | |Good conversion. but requires slightly more than 1 bar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236CD > 2B > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236D | |2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236CD > 2B > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236D | ||
| | |343 | ||
|1 bar | |1 bar | ||
|360 | |360 | ||
|0. | |0.1 | ||
|Corner | |Corner | ||
|Meter positive. crouching opponents require you not be point blank. | |||
|- | |||
|2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236CD > 2B > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236BD > 6A > 236A > 236B > c.D | |||
|412 | |||
|1 bar | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Corner | |||
|almost meter neutral. useful if you have a little more than 1 and know you can kill if you add a tiny bit more damage | |||
|- | |||
|2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236CD > 2B > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236D > 236236B/D | |||
|443 | |||
|1 bar | |||
| | |||
|360 | |||
|Corner | |||
|Not too useful in most situations. However if you only have exactly 1 bar or slightly less than 1 bar this can be a good option to get a kill | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 12 March 2022
Combos
0 bar and 0.5 bar
Combo | Damage | Meter cost | Stun | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A > 2A > 6A > 236D | 170 | 0 bar | ? | 0.25 bar | anywhere | basic midscreen confirm |
2A > 2B > 6A > 236BD > 6A > 236D | 308 | 0.5 bar | ? | 0.315 bar | anywhere | basic combo |
2A > 2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236D | 268 | 0 bar | ? | 0.39 bar | corner | basic combo |
Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Stun | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(2A) > 2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236D | 258 | 0 | 200 | 0.365 bar | Corner | simple corner combo from 2A or 2B. |
j.X > cl.C > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236D | 383 | 0 | 350 | 0.515 bar | Corner | simple corner combo for a jump in or hop jump in. combo is harder to do with j.C or j.D. |
2B or (j.X > c.C(1)) > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236BD > 6A > 236A > 236B > c.D | 419 | 0.5 | 310 | 0.55 bar | Corner | corner confirm which is slightly meter positive. allows a fairly meaty 22X to hit the opponent but they have options |
1 bar
Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Stun | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236BD > 6A > > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236D > 236236D | 526 | 1.1 | ? | Corner | Good conversion. but requires slightly more than 1 bar | |
2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236CD > 2B > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236D | 343 | 1 bar | 360 | 0.1 | Corner | Meter positive. crouching opponents require you not be point blank. |
2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236CD > 2B > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236BD > 6A > 236A > 236B > c.D | 412 | 1 bar | Corner | almost meter neutral. useful if you have a little more than 1 and know you can kill if you add a tiny bit more damage | ||
2B > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > 236CD > 2B > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236D > 236236B/D | 443 | 1 bar | 360 | Corner | Not too useful in most situations. However if you only have exactly 1 bar or slightly less than 1 bar this can be a good option to get a kill |
2 bar
Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Stun | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B or (j.X > c.C(1)) > 6A > 236A > 2B > 6A > max > c.C > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236BD > 6A > 236A > 236B(1) > 236236B/D | 521 | 2 bar | ? | ? | Corner | Have to be fairly quick to get the final super. can be done from 2B or j.X(or hop) > c.C(1) |
2B or (j.X > c.C) > 6A > max > c.C > 6A > 236BD > 6A > 236D > 236236C | 413 | 2 bar | ? | ? | far from corner | Useful for moving the opponent towards the corner and dealing decent damage. If you are closer to the corner then you can end the combo with 6A > 236A > 236B > 236236B/D |
3 bar
Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Stun | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.C/D > c.C > 6A > 236A > 2C > 6A > 236BD > 6A > 236A > 236B > 2141236CD | 815 | 3 bar | ? | ? | Corner | Damage can be lower depending on when the super is cancelled into |