Difference between revisions of "The King of Fighters XV/Yuri Sakazaki/Combos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→1 Bar) |
Coliflowerz (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Combo!! Damage !! Stun !! Meter cost !! Meter Gain !! Location !! notes | ! Combo!! Damage !! Stun !! Meter cost !! Meter Gain !! Location !! notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Light Starter''' > 623C || 168 || 230 || 0 || 25% || Anywhere || Basic light confirm. 623C must be inputted quickly or else it won't combo. 63214B can also be used, but the stun and advantage after is less. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Light Starter''' > 3D > 623C || 147 || 210 || 0 || 25% || Anywhere || Less damage but more time to confirm. 623A does more damage but can be inconsistent at further ranges. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Heavy Starter''' > 63214D || 173 || 70 || 0 || 20% || Anywhere || 63214B/D does more damage when used in heavy combos. Go for a 3D combo if you need more time to confirm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Light Starter''' > 214A, 2C > 623B/D ~ AC || 263 || 220 || 0 || 40% || Corner || You can swap out the 2C > 623B/D ~ AC for a 623A to keep the corner for significantly less damage, which is often worth it unless it kills. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Heavy Starter''' > 236A, 623A || 201 || 210 || 0 || 25% || Corner || Safe confirm. | |||
|- | |||
|CD > 236C, 623C || 216 || 300 || 0 || 30% || Near Corner || If Yuri is completely in the corner, use dp A or a normal into 623B/D ~ AC instead. | |||
|- | |||
|214C, run, cl.D > 623B/D ~ AC || 231 || 130 || 0 || 30% || Anywhere || Works off an anti-air 214C as well. Great damage and meter gain for meterless. cl.C can be used for more consistently as it's faster. You can swap the cl.D > 623B/D ~ AC for a 623C for better oki. | |||
|- | |||
|214C, 236A, 623A || 201 || 220 || 0 || 35% || Corner || Realistically you'll only be landing this in the corner as an anti-air and from a distance from the corner. This is the most consistent follow-up but even then can drop the 623A at some ranges. However, this combo becomes more consistent with meter. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 18 March 2022
Combos
Meterless
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Light Starter > 623C | 168 | 230 | 0 | 25% | Anywhere | Basic light confirm. 623C must be inputted quickly or else it won't combo. 63214B can also be used, but the stun and advantage after is less. |
Light Starter > 3D > 623C | 147 | 210 | 0 | 25% | Anywhere | Less damage but more time to confirm. 623A does more damage but can be inconsistent at further ranges. |
Heavy Starter > 63214D | 173 | 70 | 0 | 20% | Anywhere | 63214B/D does more damage when used in heavy combos. Go for a 3D combo if you need more time to confirm. |
Light Starter > 214A, 2C > 623B/D ~ AC | 263 | 220 | 0 | 40% | Corner | You can swap out the 2C > 623B/D ~ AC for a 623A to keep the corner for significantly less damage, which is often worth it unless it kills. |
Heavy Starter > 236A, 623A | 201 | 210 | 0 | 25% | Corner | Safe confirm. |
CD > 236C, 623C | 216 | 300 | 0 | 30% | Near Corner | If Yuri is completely in the corner, use dp A or a normal into 623B/D ~ AC instead. |
214C, run, cl.D > 623B/D ~ AC | 231 | 130 | 0 | 30% | Anywhere | Works off an anti-air 214C as well. Great damage and meter gain for meterless. cl.C can be used for more consistently as it's faster. You can swap the cl.D > 623B/D ~ AC for a 623C for better oki. |
214C, 236A, 623A | 201 | 220 | 0 | 35% | Corner | Realistically you'll only be landing this in the corner as an anti-air and from a distance from the corner. This is the most consistent follow-up but even then can drop the 623A at some ranges. However, this combo becomes more consistent with meter. |
EX
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j. D > cl. D > 214AC > 214C > 236A > 5C > 623D~A+C | 419 | .5 | .5 | Corner |
1 Bar
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j. D > cl. D, 214AC > 623BD~C > 236BD > 5D > 623D~A+C | 550 | 1.5 | Anywhere |
2 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
3 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
4 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
5 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |