Difference between revisions of "The King of Fighters XV/Antonov/Combos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Grizzlbewear (talk | contribs) (→1 Bar) |
Grizzlbewear (talk | contribs) (→2 Bars) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! Combo!! Damage !! Stun !! Meter cost !! Meter Gain !! Location !! notes | ! Combo!! Damage !! Stun !! Meter cost !! Meter Gain !! Location !! notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 2B > 2B > 2B > 236236AC || 381 || 90 || 2 || 0.09 || Anywhere || Low level 2 confirm | ||
|- | |||
| 2B > 2B > 2B > 236236BD, 623C, j.236C, 623A || 460 || 250 || 2 || 0.43 || Corner || Low corner confirm | |||
|- | |||
| 2B > 2B > 2B > BC, c.C > 63214BD, 623A, 236236K, 623C || 375 || 380 || 2 || 0.33 || Near Corner || Low point max confirm | |||
|- | |||
| 2B > 2B > 2B > BC, c.C > 6A > 214A > 236236K, 236236P || 419 || 280 || 2 || 0.09 || Anywhere || Low mid/anchor max confirm | |||
|- | |||
| 5C > 236236AC || 428 || 150 || 2 || 0.08 || Anywhere || Poke conversion | |||
|- | |||
| 2D > 236236BD, 623C, j.236C, 623A || 288 || 240 || 2 || 0.42 || Corner || Overhead corner conversion | |||
|- | |||
| 2D(1) > BC, c.C > 63214BD, 623A, 236236K, 623C || 265 || 230 || 2 || 0.28 || Near Corner || Overhead point max confirm | |||
|- | |||
| 2D(1) > BC, c.C > 6A > 214A > 236236K, 236236P || 320 || 230 || 2 || 0.04 || Anywhere || Overhead mid max confirm | |||
|- | |||
| 2D(1) > BC, c.D~D > 214C > 236236K, 236236P || 363 || 260 || 2 || 0.04 || Anywhere || Overhead anchor max confirm | |||
|- | |||
| 5D > BC, 214C > 236236K, 623C, j.236C, 623A || 390 || 310 || 2 || 0.42 || Near Corner || Point anti-air conversion | |||
|- | |||
| 5D > BC, 214C > 236236K > 236236P || 428 || 150 || 2 || 0.08 || Anywhere || Mid/anchor anti-air conversion | |||
|- | |||
| (j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214B > 236236AC || 504 || 210 || 2 || 0.27 || Anywhere || Jump-in combo | |||
|- | |||
| (j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214BD, 623AC, 63214B > 236236P || 525 || 210 || 2 || 0.27 || Midscreen || Midscreen only jump-in combo | |||
|- | |||
| (j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214B > 236236BD, 5C, 623C || 651 || 400 || 2 || 0.61 || Corner || Corner jump-in combo | |||
|- | |||
| (j.X) > c.C > 6A > BC, c.C > 63214BD, 623A, 236236K, 623C || 444 || 420 || 2 || 0.37 || Near corner || Point max jump-in combo | |||
|- | |||
| (j.X) > c.C > 6A > BC, c.C > 6A > 214A > 236236K, 236236P || 489 || 320 || 2 || 0.13 || Anywhere || Mid max jump-in combo | |||
|- | |||
| (j.X) > c.C > 6A > BC, c.D~D > 214C > 236236K, 236236P || 548 || 350 || 2 || 0.13 || Anywhere || Anchor max jump-in combo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:42, 17 March 2022
Combos
Rush Auto Combo
Meterless: Ends with 214A. (146 DMG)
1 Meter: Ends with 236236K. (172 DMG)
2 Meter: Ends with 236236BD. (325 DMG)
3 Meter: Ends with 2141236CD. (459 DMG)
Meterless
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B > 2A > 623C | 183 | 180 | 0 | 0.30 | Anywhere | Only works at point blank range. |
2C > 6A > 214A | 208 | 190 | 0 | 0.27 | Anywhere | |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > 623C | 257 | 250 | 0 | 0.37 | Anywhere | |
(j.X) > c.D~D > 623C | 305 | 260 | 0 | 0.42 | Anywhere |
EX
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B > 2B > 2B > 214AC | 212 | 90 | 0.5 | 0.09 | Anywhere | |
623AC > 5C | 225 | 70 | 0.5 | 0.10 | Midscreen | |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214BD, 623A | 308 | 230 | 0.5 | 0.32 | Anywhere | |
(j.X) > cl.D~D > 623AC, 623C | 404 | 260 | 0.5 | 0.42 | Midscreen |
1 Bar
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B > 2B > 2B > 236236P | 255 | 90 | 1 | 0.09 | Anywhere | |
2B > 2B > 236236K > 623C, j.236C, 623A | 294 | 220 | 1 | 0.40 | Corner | |
2D(1) > 236236P | 180 | 40 | 1 | 0.04 | Anywhere | |
2D > 236236K, 623C | 180 | 200 | 1 | 0.32 | Corner | |
623AC > j.236AC > 623C | 285 | 120 | 1 | 0.24 | Anywhere | |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > 623AC, j.236AC, 623C | 378 | 250 | 1 | 0.37 | Corner | |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214B > 236236P | 378 | 210 | 1 | 0.27 | Anywhere | |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214BD, 623AC, 623C | 440 | 250 | 1 | 0.37 | Midscreen | |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214B > 236236K, 623C, j.236C, 623A | 430 | 370 | 1 | 0.61 | Near Corner | |
c.D~D > 214C > 236236P | 453 | 220 | 1 | 0.35 | Anywhere | |
c.D~D > 214C > 236236K, 623C, j.236C, 623A | 505 | 380 | 1 | 0.69 | Near Corner | |
623AC > 5C > 236236P | 375 | 70 | 1.5 | 0.10 | Midscreen | |
2B > 2B > 2B > 214AC, 236236K, 623C, j.236C, 623A | 352 | 250 | 1.5 | 0.43 | Near Corner | |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214BD, 623A, 236236K, 623C | 461 | 350 | 1.5 | 0.56 | Near Corner |
2 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B > 2B > 2B > 236236AC | 381 | 90 | 2 | 0.09 | Anywhere | Low level 2 confirm |
2B > 2B > 2B > 236236BD, 623C, j.236C, 623A | 460 | 250 | 2 | 0.43 | Corner | Low corner confirm |
2B > 2B > 2B > BC, c.C > 63214BD, 623A, 236236K, 623C | 375 | 380 | 2 | 0.33 | Near Corner | Low point max confirm |
2B > 2B > 2B > BC, c.C > 6A > 214A > 236236K, 236236P | 419 | 280 | 2 | 0.09 | Anywhere | Low mid/anchor max confirm |
5C > 236236AC | 428 | 150 | 2 | 0.08 | Anywhere | Poke conversion |
2D > 236236BD, 623C, j.236C, 623A | 288 | 240 | 2 | 0.42 | Corner | Overhead corner conversion |
2D(1) > BC, c.C > 63214BD, 623A, 236236K, 623C | 265 | 230 | 2 | 0.28 | Near Corner | Overhead point max confirm |
2D(1) > BC, c.C > 6A > 214A > 236236K, 236236P | 320 | 230 | 2 | 0.04 | Anywhere | Overhead mid max confirm |
2D(1) > BC, c.D~D > 214C > 236236K, 236236P | 363 | 260 | 2 | 0.04 | Anywhere | Overhead anchor max confirm |
5D > BC, 214C > 236236K, 623C, j.236C, 623A | 390 | 310 | 2 | 0.42 | Near Corner | Point anti-air conversion |
5D > BC, 214C > 236236K > 236236P | 428 | 150 | 2 | 0.08 | Anywhere | Mid/anchor anti-air conversion |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214B > 236236AC | 504 | 210 | 2 | 0.27 | Anywhere | Jump-in combo |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214BD, 623AC, 63214B > 236236P | 525 | 210 | 2 | 0.27 | Midscreen | Midscreen only jump-in combo |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > 63214B > 236236BD, 5C, 623C | 651 | 400 | 2 | 0.61 | Corner | Corner jump-in combo |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > BC, c.C > 63214BD, 623A, 236236K, 623C | 444 | 420 | 2 | 0.37 | Near corner | Point max jump-in combo |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > BC, c.C > 6A > 214A > 236236K, 236236P | 489 | 320 | 2 | 0.13 | Anywhere | Mid max jump-in combo |
(j.X) > c.C > 6A > BC, c.D~D > 214C > 236236K, 236236P | 548 | 350 | 2 | 0.13 | Anywhere | Anchor max jump-in combo |
3 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
4 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
5 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |