Difference between revisions of "Samurai Shodown VI/Tables"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Made the tables sortable) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+ Spirit Data | |+ Spirit Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Spirit !! Weapon Gauge !! WG (Rage) !! WG (Rage Explosion) !! WG Recovery Rate !! WG Max Bonus !! Damage Taken !! Rage Build | ! Spirit !! Weapon Gauge !! WG (Rage) !! WG (Rage Explosion) !! WG Recovery Rate !! WG Max Bonus !! Damage Taken !! Defensive Rage Build !! Rage Max Bonus !! Rage Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I (怒) || 100% || 180% || - || 80% || 110% || 98% || 73% | | I (怒) || 100% || 180% || - || 80% || 110% || 98% || 73% || 120% || 70% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| II (真) || 110% || 130% || - || 100% || 120% || 99% || 97% | | II (真) || 110% || 130% || - || 100% || 120% || 99% || 97% || 90% || 95% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| III (斬) || 100% || 120% || - || 100% || 115% || 99% || 79% | | III (斬) || 100% || 120% || - || 100% || 115% || 99% || 79% || 110% || 80% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IV (天) || 95% || 110% || 120% || 110% || 120% || 98% || 100% | | IV (天) || 95% || 110% || 120% || 110% || 120% || 98% || 100% || 85% || 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V (零) || 100% || 120% || 150% || 90% || 130% || 100% || 94% | | V (零) || 100% || 120% || 150% || 90% || 130% || 100% || 94% || 100% || 60% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VI (剣) || 95% || 100% || - || 120% || 115% || 100% || - | | VI (剣) || 95% || 100% || - || 120% || 115% || 100% || - || 100% || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 (魔) || 100% || 110% || - || 120% || 120% || 98% || 87 | | 0 (魔) || 100% || 110% || - || 120% || 120% || 98% || 87% || 100% || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VII (獣) || 100% || 120% || - || 100% || 110% || 103% || 64% | | VII (獣) || 100% || 120% || - || 100% || 110% || 103% || 64% || 135% || 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIII (祭) || 100% || 110% || 120% || 100% || 115% || 100% || 86 | | VIII (祭) || 100% || 110% || 120% || 100% || 115% || 100% || 86% || 100% || 100% | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Offensive Rage Build | |||
|- | |||
! Attack Type !! Hit !! Block !! Whiff | |||
|- | |||
| Normal (A, D) || 100% + 1 || 1 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Normal (B) || 100% + 1 || 2 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Normal (C) || 100% + 1 || 3 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Special (A, D, AB, AD, CE) || 100% + 1 || 1 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Special (B) || 100% + 1 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Special (C) || 100% + 1 || 3 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Secret Move (BC) || 100% + 1 || 1 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Hyper Guard (AB) || - || - || -40 | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon Flipping Technique (AB, AD) || -184 || -184 || -184 | |||
|} | |||
'''Note''': An attack which deals zero damage will add one pixel of Rage on hit. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" |
Revision as of 04:48, 29 April 2021
Spirit | Weapon Gauge | WG (Rage) | WG (Rage Explosion) | WG Recovery Rate | WG Max Bonus | Damage Taken | Defensive Rage Build | Rage Max Bonus | Rage Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I (怒) | 100% | 180% | - | 80% | 110% | 98% | 73% | 120% | 70% |
II (真) | 110% | 130% | - | 100% | 120% | 99% | 97% | 90% | 95% |
III (斬) | 100% | 120% | - | 100% | 115% | 99% | 79% | 110% | 80% |
IV (天) | 95% | 110% | 120% | 110% | 120% | 98% | 100% | 85% | 100% |
V (零) | 100% | 120% | 150% | 90% | 130% | 100% | 94% | 100% | 60% |
VI (剣) | 95% | 100% | - | 120% | 115% | 100% | - | 100% | - |
0 (魔) | 100% | 110% | - | 120% | 120% | 98% | 87% | 100% | - |
VII (獣) | 100% | 120% | - | 100% | 110% | 103% | 64% | 135% | 100% |
VIII (祭) | 100% | 110% | 120% | 100% | 115% | 100% | 86% | 100% | 100% |
Attack Type | Hit | Block | Whiff |
---|---|---|---|
Normal (A, D) | 100% + 1 | 1 | 0 |
Normal (B) | 100% + 1 | 2 | 0 |
Normal (C) | 100% + 1 | 3 | 0 |
Special (A, D, AB, AD, CE) | 100% + 1 | 1 | 3 |
Special (B) | 100% + 1 | 2 | 3 |
Special (C) | 100% + 1 | 3 | 3 |
Secret Move (BC) | 100% + 1 | 1 | 5 |
Hyper Guard (AB) | - | - | -40 |
Weapon Flipping Technique (AB, AD) | -184 | -184 | -184 |
Note: An attack which deals zero damage will add one pixel of Rage on hit.
Character | Damage Taken | Rage Retention | Rage Duration | Hyper Slash |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iroha | 110% | 115 | 9 seconds | 66 |
Andrew | 102% | 154 | 11 seconds | 80 |
Yoshitora | 102% | 154 | 11 seconds | 77 |
Haohmaru | 100% | 142 | 10 seconds | 89 |
Sugoroku | 101% | 74 | 6 seconds | 82 |
Ocha-Maro | 100% | 168 | 13 seconds | 89 |
Cham Cham | 110% | 97 | 6 seconds | 73 |
Gen-An | 109% | 115 | 14 seconds | 89 |
Sieger | 99% | 184 | 14 seconds | 94 |
Wan-Fu | 100% | 97 | 6 seconds | 96 |
Earthquake | 100% | 108 | 7 seconds | 80 |
Nicotine | 117% | 307 | 10 seconds | 87 |
(Murasaki) Nakoruru | 109% | 168 | 7 seconds | 70 |
Hanzo | 108% | 263 | 16 seconds | 84 |
Genjuro | 100% | 103 | 8 seconds | 94 |
Ukyo | 113% | 263 | 16 seconds | 75 |
Galford | 106% | 115 | 10 seconds | 84 |
Kyoshiro | 101% | 109 | 10 seconds | 73 |
Mina | 120% | 154 | 8 seconds | 66 |
Yunfei | 107% | 307 | 25 seconds | 75 |
Kusaregedo | 95% | 168 | 9 seconds | 91 |
Jubei | 101% | 205 | 15 seconds | 84 |
Charlotte | 100% | 109 | 12 seconds | 77 |
Tam Tam | 105% | 115 | 12 seconds | 75 |
Rimururu | 110% | 103 | 7 seconds | 68 |
Basara | 118% | 142 | 16 seconds | 82 |
Shizumaru | 110% | 154 | 8 seconds | 80 |
Gaira | 97% | 97 | 9 seconds | 84 |
Kazuki | 108% | 97 | 6 seconds | 80 |
Sogetsu | 105% | 205 | 9 seconds | 77 |
Rera | 115% | 205 | 10 seconds | 73 |
Sankuro | 101% | 109 | 8 seconds | 80 |
Yumeji | 115% | 205 | 15 seconds | 70 |
Rasetsumaru | 104% | 109 | 8 seconds | 82 |
Enja | 97% | 38 | 8 seconds | 91 |
Suija | 108% | 263 | 18 seconds | 82 |
Amakusa | 111% | 103 | 6 seconds | 66 (near 80) |
Mizuki | 105% | 142 | 10 seconds | 91 |
Zankuro | 98% | 168 | 8 seconds | 98 |
Gaoh | 105% | 205 | 9 seconds | 87 |
Rasetsu Galford | 108% | 115 | 10 seconds | 84 |
Poppy | 111% | 64 | 10 seconds | - |
Shikuru Mamahaha | 112% | 103 | 14 seconds | - |
Pak Pak | 108% | 43 | 7 seconds | - |
Chample | 110% | 56 | 9 seconds | - |
Kim Ung Che | 100% | 97 | 9 seconds | 84 |
Kuroko | 105% | 115 | 15 seconds | 89 |